868 Via Marquesa Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $1,037,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Via Marquesa, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $956,899, approximately $526 per square foot. 868 Via Marquesa is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including La Mariposa Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Pardee Construction Company
Bought by
Jenkins Michael Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,125
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Michael Dean | $241,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Michael Dean | $181,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $395,749 | $158,297 | $237,452 |
| 2024 | $4,581 | $387,990 | $155,193 | $232,797 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $380,383 | $152,150 | $228,233 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $372,925 | $149,167 | $223,758 |
| 2021 | $4,250 | $365,613 | $146,242 | $219,371 |
| 2020 | $4,235 | $361,867 | $144,744 | $217,123 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $354,772 | $141,906 | $212,866 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $347,817 | $139,124 | $208,693 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $340,998 | $136,397 | $204,601 |
| 2016 | $3,798 | $334,313 | $133,723 | $200,590 |
| 2015 | $3,759 | $329,293 | $131,715 | $197,578 |
| 2014 | $3,758 | $322,844 | $129,136 | $193,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map