8680 Seacrest Dr Vero Beach, FL 32963
Estimated Value: $1,191,000 - $1,823,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,405
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8680 Seacrest Dr, Vero Beach, FL 32963 and is currently estimated at $1,595,954, approximately $468 per square foot. 8680 Seacrest Dr is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Beachland Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Lewis Claude S and Lewis Mary F
Bought by
Claude Stephen Lewis Revocable Trust and Lewis Claude Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Claude S and Lewis Mary F
Bought by
Lewis Claude S and Lewis Mary F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,448
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claude Stephen Lewis Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Lewis Claude S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|