8680 Yule St Arvada, CO 80007
Leyden Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,685
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8680 Yule St, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $803,204, approximately $299 per square foot. 8680 Yule St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Roads Andrew and Roads Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,369
Outstanding Balance
$313,417
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,787
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roads Andrew | $500,462 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roads Andrew | $400,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,440 | $47,505 | $8,487 | $39,018 |
| 2024 | $6,731 | $44,725 | $7,902 | $36,823 |
| 2023 | $6,731 | $44,725 | $7,902 | $36,823 |
| 2022 | $5,773 | $36,098 | $6,498 | $29,600 |
| 2021 | $5,896 | $37,137 | $6,685 | $30,452 |
| 2020 | $5,943 | $37,861 | $9,021 | $28,840 |
| 2019 | $5,893 | $37,861 | $9,021 | $28,840 |
| 2018 | $5,435 | $34,405 | $8,576 | $25,829 |
| 2017 | $5,150 | $34,405 | $8,576 | $25,829 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $24,433 | $24,433 | $0 |
| 2015 | $290 | $24,433 | $24,433 | $0 |
| 2014 | $290 | $1,885 | $1,885 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map