8682 Cheviot Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8682 Cheviot Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $285,157, approximately $189 per square foot. 8682 Cheviot Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Enderle Gertrude Ann
Bought by
Enderle Gertrude Ann and Enderle Robert Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Enderle Margaret
Bought by
Enderle Margaret and Enderle Gertrude Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Enderle Revocable Trust
Bought by
Enderle Margaret H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enderle Gertrude Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Enderle Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Enderle Margaret H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $84,578 | $30,310 | $54,268 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $84,578 | $30,310 | $54,268 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $67,687 | $28,592 | $39,095 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $67,687 | $28,592 | $39,095 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $67,687 | $28,592 | $39,095 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $57,362 | $24,231 | $33,131 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $57,362 | $24,231 | $33,131 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $57,362 | $24,231 | $33,131 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $53,200 | $24,409 | $28,791 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $53,200 | $24,409 | $28,791 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $53,200 | $24,409 | $28,791 |
| 2013 | $2,800 | $56,001 | $25,694 | $30,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map