8683 Camelia Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8683 Camelia Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $553,343, approximately $429 per square foot. 8683 Camelia Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Tice Larry G
Bought by
Tice Larry G and Tice Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Tice Geraldine O
Bought by
Tice Larry G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tice Larry G | -- | -- | |
| Tice Larry G | -- | -- | |
| Tice Larry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $136,037 | $50,755 | $85,282 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $130,756 | $48,785 | $81,971 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $128,193 | $47,829 | $80,364 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $125,681 | $46,892 | $78,789 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $124,394 | $46,412 | $77,982 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $121,955 | $45,502 | $76,453 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $119,564 | $44,611 | $74,953 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $117,221 | $43,737 | $73,484 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $114,924 | $42,880 | $72,044 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $113,200 | $42,237 | $70,963 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $110,984 | $41,410 | $69,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map