8685 Covestone Dr Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $371,684 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8685 Covestone Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $400,921, approximately $203 per square foot. 8685 Covestone Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Chestatee Elementary School and Little Mill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Wolverine Const Inc
Bought by
Williams Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Outstanding Balance
$57,669
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Susan D | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Susan D | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $136,308 | $40,000 | $96,308 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $126,908 | $34,000 | $92,908 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $117,852 | $21,600 | $96,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map