8686 Buttonwood Joshua Tree, CA 92252
Estimated Value: $277,901 - $402,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8686 Buttonwood, Joshua Tree, CA 92252 and is currently estimated at $332,725, approximately $385 per square foot. 8686 Buttonwood is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Friendly Hills Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Huffman Nancy
Bought by
Huffman Nancy and Beigie Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Nancy | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $66,323 | $13,681 | $52,642 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $65,023 | $13,413 | $51,610 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $63,748 | $13,150 | $50,598 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $62,498 | $12,892 | $49,606 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $61,272 | $12,639 | $48,633 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $60,643 | $12,509 | $48,134 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $59,454 | $12,264 | $47,190 |
| 2018 | $905 | $58,289 | $12,024 | $46,265 |
| 2017 | $897 | $57,146 | $11,788 | $45,358 |
| 2016 | $884 | $56,026 | $11,557 | $44,469 |
| 2015 | $849 | $55,184 | $11,383 | $43,801 |
| 2014 | $863 | $54,103 | $11,160 | $42,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map