8686 E Easter Ave Centennial, CO 80112
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,199 - $761,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8686 E Easter Ave, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $719,550, approximately $342 per square foot. 8686 E Easter Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Walnut Hills Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Berge Ronald D and Berge Martha F
Bought by
Selders Mathew E and Selders Leann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1976
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selders Mathew E | $175,000 | Land Title | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History