8593 E Davies Ave Centennial, CO 80112
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8593 E Davies Ave, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $655,182, approximately $540 per square foot. 8593 E Davies Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Walnut Hills Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Nooriala Ali
Bought by
Ali Noorialas Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Nooriala Esmail and Mirzadegi Shokooh
Bought by
Nooriala Ali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Coleman Jason M and Coleman Tania R
Bought by
Nooriala Esmail and Mirzadegi Shokooh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Severns Brian G
Bought by
Coleman Jason M and Coleman Tania R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,698
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Severns Brian G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Sold by