869 Alpha St Tulare, CA 93274
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Alpha St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $327,745, approximately $227 per square foot. 869 Alpha St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Pleasant Elementary School, Los Tules Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Sauceda John
Bought by
Gonzalez Laura T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Nunes Frank
Bought by
Sauceda John and Sauceda Shauna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Danuario
Bought by
Nunes Frank and Nunes Tina Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Cisneros Ignacia E
Bought by
Sanchez Veronica and Sanchez Danuario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Cisneros Carlos
Bought by
Cisneros Ignacia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,749
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Zagornik Richard
Bought by
Sanchez Danuario and Cisneros Ignacia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,749
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Laura T | $150,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Sauceda John | $205,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Nunes Frank | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sanchez Veronica | -- | None Available | |
| Cisneros Ignacia E | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Sanchez Danuario | $89,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Laura T | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sauceda John | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunes Frank | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Danuario | $88,749 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $193,162 | $51,510 | $141,652 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $189,375 | $50,500 | $138,875 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $185,662 | $49,510 | $136,152 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $182,023 | $48,540 | $133,483 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $178,454 | $47,588 | $130,866 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $176,624 | $47,100 | $129,524 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $173,160 | $46,176 | $126,984 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $169,765 | $45,271 | $124,494 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $166,436 | $44,383 | $122,053 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $143,000 | $36,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $131,000 | $33,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map