Estimated Value: $475,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 E 10600 S, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $496,034, approximately $455 per square foot. 869 E 10600 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Vincent Michelle A
Bought by
2022 Vincent Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Vincent Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $453,900 | $100,100 | $353,800 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $438,800 | $94,400 | $344,400 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $382,200 | $89,700 | $292,500 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $392,500 | $87,900 | $304,600 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $300,000 | $67,500 | $232,500 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $272,600 | $67,500 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $250,800 | $63,600 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $226,100 | $67,400 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $216,000 | $67,400 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $202,300 | $67,400 | $134,900 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $187,000 | $65,400 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,700 | $63,300 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map