T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tou Fang
Creative Results
(651) 373-3954
11 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $244,000
Super affordable, 3 beds, 2 baths, 2 cars garage, in the heart of Eastside Saint Paul. Newly remodeled with New Paint, New Flooring, New Bathrooms, New Kitchen with Granite Countertops, New Stainless Steele Appliances, and so much more. Don't miss this one. Contact for a showing today. Listing agent is part owner of the property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tfanginvest Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tfanginvest Llc | $125,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Ayala Montoya Gerardo | $175,000 | -- | |
| Inamagua Angel | $129,900 | -- | |
| Willits Guy | $82,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tfanginvest Llc | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -2.1% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -2.1% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $214,400 | $25,000 | $189,400 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $218,100 | $20,000 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $199,100 | $20,000 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $162,100 | $20,000 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $155,100 | $10,000 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $141,700 | $10,000 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $116,000 | $10,000 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $94,700 | $10,000 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tou Fang
Creative Results
(651) 373-3954
11 in this area
37 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Tou Yang
Creative Results
(651) 486-4903
3 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.