869 Maria Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,791 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Maria Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $713,198, approximately $626 per square foot. 869 Maria Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Meadow Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Heaney David D and Heaney Patricia I
Bought by
Heaney David D and Heaney Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Christensen Steven P and Christensen Linda
Bought by
Heaney David D and Heaney Patricia I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Lara Rodrigo
Bought by
Christensen Steven P and Shoemaker Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heaney David D | -- | -- | |
| Heaney David D | $231,500 | First American Title | |
| Christensen Steven P | $200,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christensen Steven P | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $362,913 | $169,306 | $193,607 |
| 2024 | $4,069 | $355,798 | $165,987 | $189,811 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $348,823 | $162,733 | $186,090 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $341,985 | $159,543 | $182,442 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $335,280 | $156,415 | $178,865 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $331,843 | $154,812 | $177,031 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $325,337 | $151,777 | $173,560 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $318,958 | $148,801 | $170,157 |
| 2017 | $3,657 | $312,705 | $145,884 | $166,821 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $306,574 | $143,024 | $163,550 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $301,970 | $140,876 | $161,094 |
| 2014 | $3,406 | $296,056 | $138,117 | $157,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map