869 Pinecrest Rd Jacksboro, TN 37757
Estimated Value: $204,505 - $259,000
Studio
2
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Pinecrest Rd, Jacksboro, TN 37757 and is currently estimated at $228,876, approximately $246 per square foot. 869 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Campbell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Orick Ruth
Bought by
Orick Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Bobby Ray
Bought by
Orick Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1966
Bought by
Wilson Bobby Ray
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orick Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Orick Ruth | $86,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Bobby Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $50,825 | $8,475 | $42,350 |
| 2024 | $618 | $50,825 | $8,475 | $42,350 |
| 2023 | $383 | $23,675 | $5,550 | $18,125 |
| 2022 | $383 | $23,675 | $5,550 | $18,125 |
| 2021 | $383 | $23,675 | $5,550 | $18,125 |
| 2020 | $375 | $23,675 | $5,550 | $18,125 |
| 2019 | $383 | $23,675 | $5,550 | $18,125 |
| 2018 | $383 | $20,775 | $4,950 | $15,825 |
| 2017 | $383 | $20,775 | $4,950 | $15,825 |
| 2016 | $383 | $20,775 | $4,950 | $15,825 |
| 2015 | $413 | $20,775 | $4,950 | $15,825 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,775 | $4,950 | $15,825 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,775 | $4,950 | $15,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map