972 Pinecrest Rd Jacksboro, TN 37757
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $484,017
Studio
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 972 Pinecrest Rd, Jacksboro, TN 37757 and is currently estimated at $398,754, approximately $143 per square foot. 972 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Campbell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Bought by
Grimm Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Baird Gary L
Bought by
Grimm Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Baird Gary
Bought by
Asbury James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Bought by
Baird Gary L and Baird Betty Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1990
Bought by
Hess William D and Hess Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1978
Bought by
Mcneeley Marvin and Mcneeley Lorene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimm Steve | $100,000 | -- | |
| Grimm Steve | $100,000 | -- | |
| Asbury James | $18,000 | -- | |
| Baird Gary L | $45,000 | -- | |
| Hess William D | $27,500 | -- | |
| Mcneeley Marvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $105,550 | $25,275 | $80,275 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $106,425 | $25,275 | $81,150 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $52,275 | $14,875 | $37,400 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $52,275 | $14,875 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $52,275 | $14,875 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $52,275 | $14,875 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $52,275 | $14,875 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $49,475 | $14,875 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $49,475 | $14,875 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $49,475 | $14,875 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | $985 | $49,475 | $14,875 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | $985 | $49,475 | $14,875 | $34,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,475 | $14,875 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map