8691 Moody St Unit 2 Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8691 Moody St Unit 2, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $655,610, approximately $612 per square foot. 8691 Moody St Unit 2 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clara J. King Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Nakahara Gregory T and Nakahara Juliana
Bought by
Nakahara Gregory Tadayoshi and Nakahara Juliana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Nakahara Greg
Bought by
Nakahara Greg and Nakahara Juliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,600
Outstanding Balance
$159,491
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Nakahara Greg
Bought by
Nakahara Greg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Nakahara Gloria
Bought by
Nakahara Greg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Izumisawa Mikiko and Ikehara Michiko
Bought by
Nakahara Greg and Nakahara Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakahara Gregory Tadayoshi | -- | None Available | |
| Nakahara Greg | -- | First American Els | |
| Nakahara Greg | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nakahara Greg | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Nakahara Greg | $153,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nakahara Greg | $231,600 | |
| Closed | Nakahara Greg | $254,000 | |
| Closed | Nakahara Greg | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Nakahara Greg | $122,400 | |
| Closed | Nakahara Greg | $22,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $239,851 | $102,035 | $137,816 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $235,149 | $100,035 | $135,114 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $230,539 | $98,074 | $132,465 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $226,019 | $96,151 | $129,868 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $221,588 | $94,266 | $127,322 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $219,316 | $93,299 | $126,017 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $215,016 | $91,469 | $123,547 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $210,800 | $89,675 | $121,125 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $206,667 | $87,917 | $118,750 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $202,615 | $86,193 | $116,422 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $199,572 | $84,898 | $114,674 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $195,663 | $83,235 | $112,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map