Estimated Value: $227,067 - $374,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8696 Boyce Rd, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $289,767, approximately $234 per square foot. 8696 Boyce Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Primary School, Pembroke Intermediate School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Burr Bonnie
Bought by
Burr Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Defries Kelvin M Defries Barba
Bought by
Burr Bonnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burr Bonnie | -- | -- | |
| Burr Bonnie M | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $205,000 | $39,700 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $137,390 | $29,000 | $108,390 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $137,390 | $29,000 | $108,390 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $137,390 | $29,000 | $108,390 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $137,390 | $29,000 | $108,390 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $119,500 | $27,400 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $119,500 | $27,400 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $119,500 | $27,400 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $119,500 | $27,400 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $113,800 | $27,400 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,800 | $27,400 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,800 | $27,400 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map