Estimated Value: $383,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8727 Boyce Rd, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $442,202, approximately $169 per square foot. 8727 Boyce Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Primary School, Pembroke Intermediate School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Schmigel Duane M
Bought by
Brumsted David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Schmigel Merton
Bought by
Schmigel Duane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brumsted David | $24,500 | Benjamin J Bonarigo | |
| Schmigel Duane | $16,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,363 | $415,000 | $26,700 | $388,300 |
| 2024 | $9,962 | $307,890 | $20,600 | $287,290 |
| 2023 | $9,213 | $307,890 | $20,600 | $287,290 |
| 2022 | $8,784 | $307,890 | $20,600 | $287,290 |
| 2021 | $8,753 | $307,890 | $20,600 | $287,290 |
| 2020 | $7,513 | $253,400 | $19,600 | $233,800 |
| 2019 | $7,334 | $253,400 | $19,600 | $233,800 |
| 2018 | $7,334 | $253,400 | $19,600 | $233,800 |
| 2017 | $7,260 | $253,400 | $19,600 | $233,800 |
| 2016 | $7,075 | $241,300 | $19,600 | $221,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $241,300 | $19,600 | $221,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,300 | $19,600 | $221,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map