87 Anchorage Dr West Islip, NY 11795
Estimated Value: $929,796 - $1,469,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Anchorage Dr, West Islip, NY 11795 and is currently estimated at $1,170,199. 87 Anchorage Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Beach Street Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Guerrera Richard
Bought by
Guerrera Richard and Guerrera Crystal M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Mccandless Richard and Mccandless Unni
Bought by
Guerrera Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrera Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Guerrera Richard | $700,000 | Omni Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerrera Richard | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrera Richard | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,705 | $60,800 | $13,900 | $46,900 |
| 2023 | $16,705 | $60,800 | $13,900 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $15,458 | $60,800 | $13,900 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $15,458 | $60,800 | $13,900 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $15,845 | $60,800 | $13,900 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $15,845 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $60,800 | $13,900 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $15,088 | $60,800 | $13,900 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $15,153 | $60,800 | $13,900 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,800 | $13,900 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,800 | $13,900 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map