87 Boulder Rd Manchester, CT 06040
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Boulder Rd, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $548,854, approximately $182 per square foot. 87 Boulder Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highland Park School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,345 | $284,900 | $63,000 | $221,900 |
| 2024 | $11,020 | $284,900 | $63,000 | $221,900 |
| 2023 | $10,598 | $284,900 | $63,000 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $10,291 | $284,900 | $63,000 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $9,837 | $234,600 | $54,900 | $179,700 |
| 2020 | $9,823 | $234,600 | $54,900 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $9,783 | $234,600 | $54,900 | $179,700 |
| 2018 | $9,597 | $234,600 | $54,900 | $179,700 |
| 2017 | $9,325 | $234,600 | $54,900 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $9,126 | $230,000 | $66,500 | $163,500 |
| 2015 | $9,062 | $230,000 | $66,500 | $163,500 |
| 2014 | $8,890 | $230,000 | $66,500 | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map