87 Downer Ave Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,804 - $1,122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Downer Ave, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $976,451, approximately $821 per square foot. 87 Downer Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,717 | $721,900 | $366,800 | $355,100 |
| 2024 | $7,590 | $699,500 | $366,800 | $332,700 |
| 2023 | $6,543 | $654,300 | $366,800 | $287,500 |
| 2022 | $6,386 | $552,400 | $316,400 | $236,000 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $519,800 | $316,400 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $4,266 | $519,800 | $316,400 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $501,700 | $316,400 | $185,300 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | $456,700 | $316,400 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $5,315 | $433,900 | $288,200 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $5,248 | $420,200 | $274,500 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | $5,101 | $407,100 | $261,400 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map