92 Downer Ave Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,234,000 - $1,722,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Downer Ave, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,430,222, approximately $639 per square foot. 92 Downer Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Mccluskey Kavin A and Mccluskey Maureen J
Bought by
92 Downer Avenue Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Huibregtse Thomas E and Meffen Patricia A
Bought by
Mccluskey Kevin A and Mccluskey Maureen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1993
Sold by
New Castle Rt and Bartley James H
Bought by
Huibregtse Thomas E and Meffen Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 92 Downer Avenue Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Mccluskey Kevin A | $273,000 | -- | |
| Huibregtse Thomas E | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huibregtse Thomas E | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huibregtse Thomas E | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huibregtse Thomas E | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,428 | $975,500 | $411,300 | $564,200 |
| 2024 | $10,047 | $926,000 | $411,300 | $514,700 |
| 2023 | $8,792 | $879,200 | $411,300 | $467,900 |
| 2022 | $8,039 | $695,400 | $354,800 | $340,600 |
| 2021 | $7,987 | $676,900 | $354,800 | $322,100 |
| 2020 | $7,805 | $676,900 | $354,800 | $322,100 |
| 2019 | $7,749 | $656,100 | $354,800 | $301,300 |
| 2018 | $7,722 | $656,100 | $354,800 | $301,300 |
| 2017 | $7,254 | $592,200 | $342,700 | $249,500 |
| 2016 | $7,193 | $575,900 | $326,400 | $249,500 |
| 2015 | $7,022 | $560,400 | $310,900 | $249,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map