87 E Main St West Brookfield, MA 01585
Estimated Value: $426,650
9
Beds
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 E Main St, West Brookfield, MA 01585 and is currently estimated at $426,650, approximately $243 per square foot. 87 E Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quaboag Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Piermarini Bruce D
Bought by
Piermarini Ft and Piermarini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Carey Mark D
Bought by
Piermarini Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piermarini Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Piermarini Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Piermarini Bruce | $220,000 | -- | |
| Piermarini Bruce | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 | $124,700 | $68,000 | $56,700 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $124,700 | $68,000 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $114,200 | $61,900 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $109,500 | $59,000 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $7,985 | $109,500 | $59,000 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $7,332 | $104,200 | $59,000 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $104,200 | $59,000 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $102,400 | $59,000 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $104,800 | $41,200 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $104,800 | $41,200 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $104,800 | $41,200 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map