NOT LISTED FOR SALE

87 Michele Dr Depew, NY 14043

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $286,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,564 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2017

Last sale price $140,387 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,057 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of October 2017

All on one floor! This spacious Ranch features ceramic tile floor in dining room (possible family room) with wb fplc(NRTC), updated kitchen with appliances, huge living room w/ wb fplc(NRTC), extra room could be dining room or den, master bedroom has double closets, bathroom updated, 1st floor laundry, fully fenced yard with inground gunite pool (3ft to 10ft) both sand filter & pump replaced in 2016. Many updates include: roof tear off in 2015, furnace & AC in 2017, many replacement windows, garage door opener 2015, and circuit breakers 150 amp.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Poulos

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40PO0836411 Listed on: 07/21/2017

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Christian Voigt

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301211121

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,045

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 7,212 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Pie Shaped Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,564 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143003-092-200-0005-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,045

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

7,212 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Pie Shaped Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: French Road (between Transit & George Urban) to Cornell to Michele.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1656
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143003-092-200-0005-008-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 59X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7212.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5045.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2017
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$140,387
Premium/Discount to List
$387
0.28%
Current Estimated Value
$275,458

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$135,071
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.14%
Original Mortgage
$137,843
Outstanding Balance
$113,178
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,280

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1999

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Krasinski Jason E $140,387 None Available
-- -- --
Michael Mc Burney A $78,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Krasinski Jason E $137,843
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Sold $140,387 +0.3% $90 / Sq Ft
07/30/2017 07/30/17 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2017 07/21/17 For Sale $140,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,060 $198,000 $18,000 $180,000
2024 $7,060 $198,000 $18,000 $180,000
2023 $6,504 $198,000 $18,000 $180,000
2022 $6,215 $198,000 $18,000 $180,000
2021 $4,384 $168,000 $18,000 $150,000
2020 $5,003 $114,000 $11,900 $102,100
2019 $3,015 $114,000 $11,900 $102,100
2018 $5,148 $114,000 $11,900 $102,100
2017 $1,655 $114,000 $11,900 $102,100
2016 $4,474 $114,000 $11,900 $102,100
2015 -- $108,100 $11,800 $96,300
2014 -- $108,100 $11,800 $96,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1064300

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143003-092-200-0005-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.