87 Miller Ave Central Islip, NY 11722
Estimated Value: $536,772 - $702,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Miller Ave, Central Islip, NY 11722 and is currently estimated at $638,443. 87 Miller Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Anthony Alfano Elementary School and Central Islip Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,500 | $7,400 | $28,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $35,500 | $7,400 | $28,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $35,500 | $7,400 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $8,133 | $35,500 | $7,400 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $8,133 | $35,500 | $7,400 | $28,100 |
| 2020 | $9,099 | $35,500 | $7,400 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $8,133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $35,500 | $7,400 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $8,253 | $35,500 | $7,400 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $8,193 | $35,500 | $7,400 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,500 | $7,400 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,500 | $7,400 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map