87 Ogden St New Haven, CT 06511
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,273,000 - $2,022,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,244
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Ogden St, New Haven, CT 06511 and is currently estimated at $1,674,860, approximately $394 per square foot. 87 Ogden St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highville Charter School, Elm City College Preparatory School, and Hamden Hall Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1990
Sold by
Phh Homequity Corp
Bought by
Koh Harold H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1990
Sold by
Wittes Robert E
Bought by
Phh Homequity Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1989
Sold by
Shumway Floyd M
Bought by
Wittes Robert E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koh Harold H | $500,000 | -- | |
| Phh Homequity Corp | $540,000 | -- | |
| Wittes Robert E | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wittes Robert E | $323,623 | |
| Closed | Wittes Robert E | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Wittes Robert E | $730,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,957 | $988,750 | $235,690 | $753,060 |
| 2024 | $38,067 | $988,750 | $235,690 | $753,060 |
| 2023 | $36,782 | $988,750 | $235,690 | $753,060 |
| 2022 | $39,303 | $988,750 | $235,690 | $753,060 |
| 2021 | $37,105 | $845,600 | $211,120 | $634,480 |
| 2020 | $37,105 | $845,600 | $211,120 | $634,480 |
| 2019 | $36,344 | $845,600 | $211,120 | $634,480 |
| 2018 | $36,344 | $845,600 | $211,120 | $634,480 |
| 2017 | $32,708 | $845,600 | $211,120 | $634,480 |
| 2016 | $36,819 | $886,130 | $226,170 | $659,960 |
| 2015 | $36,819 | $886,130 | $226,170 | $659,960 |
| 2014 | $36,819 | $886,130 | $226,170 | $659,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map