87 Pine Ct Middletown, NY 10941
Estimated Value: $373,356 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Pine Ct, Middletown, NY 10941 and is currently estimated at $415,089, approximately $280 per square foot. 87 Pine Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Presidential Park Elementary School, Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, and Monhagen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Petzold Virginia
Bought by
Brinckerhoff Glen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinckerhoff Glen | $200,000 | Thomas J Darcy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brinckerhoff Glen | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,395 | $42,500 | $9,200 | $33,300 |
| 2024 | $6,471 | $42,500 | $9,200 | $33,300 |
| 2023 | $6,471 | $42,500 | $9,200 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $6,679 | $42,500 | $9,200 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $7,088 | $42,500 | $9,200 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $42,500 | $9,200 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $42,500 | $9,200 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $6,266 | $42,500 | $9,200 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $5,952 | $40,500 | $9,200 | $31,300 |
| 2016 | $5,654 | $40,500 | $9,200 | $31,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,500 | $9,200 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,500 | $9,200 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map