87 Ryan Rd Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $578,411
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Ryan Rd, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $556,603, approximately $287 per square foot. 87 Ryan Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Neulinger Barbara and Solem John P
Bought by
Barbara Neulinger Ret and Neulinger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Sachs Cindy
Bought by
Neulinger Barbara and Solem John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Boyle James F and Boyle Patricia A
Bought by
Burke Elizabeth H and Burke Robert F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Neulinger Ret | -- | -- | |
| Neulinger Barbara | $184,500 | -- | |
| Burke Elizabeth H | $135,200 | -- | |
| Carragher Thomas | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carragher Thomas | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carragher Thomas | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carragher Thomas | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,209 | $517,500 | $128,500 | $389,000 |
| 2024 | $6,673 | $439,300 | $128,500 | $310,800 |
| 2023 | $6,703 | $423,200 | $116,500 | $306,700 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $332,800 | $116,500 | $216,300 |
| 2021 | $5,275 | $303,700 | $111,500 | $192,200 |
| 2020 | $5,102 | $303,700 | $111,500 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $291,400 | $111,500 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $303,700 | $111,500 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $5,069 | $303,700 | $111,500 | $192,200 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $303,700 | $111,500 | $192,200 |
| 2015 | $4,761 | $301,300 | $111,500 | $189,800 |
| 2014 | $4,637 | $301,300 | $111,500 | $189,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map