Seller's Agent in 2026
Kylene Canon
Canon Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 527-8311
5 in this area
196 Total Sales
Exceptional custom-built home, thoughtfully designed & impeccably maintained. The stunning kitchen features quartz countertops & oversized island open to the great room with coffered ceilings & gas fireplace. The 1st floor continues with formal dining room with pocket doors & den that could also be used as office or additional bedrm. The breakfast nook is light-filled with beautiful views of the peaceful backyard. Exquisite first floor primary bedroom features two walk-in closets & access to the serene ensuite with glass enclosed tile shower, soaking tub by window with backyard views & airy vaulted ceiling. The 2nd floor includes a versatile loft currently used as an office, two additional bedrms including a 2nd primary bedrm with a private half bath & additional full bath. A combined mudroom and pantry as well as first-floor laundry room are conveniently located off the 2-car garage.Enjoy outdoor living on the patio overlooking the serene, park-like yard with fruit trees & perennials.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Resolvable | $140,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $10,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $103,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $991,000 | +4.3% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $949,900 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,046 | $675,600 | $94,100 | $581,500 |
| 2024 | $13,978 | $675,600 | $94,100 | $581,500 |
| 2023 | $13,600 | $675,600 | $94,100 | $581,500 |
| 2022 | $12,980 | $633,500 | $94,100 | $539,400 |
| 2021 | $12,262 | $594,100 | $94,100 | $500,000 |
| 2020 | $12,088 | $594,900 | $94,100 | $500,800 |
| 2019 | $8,848 | $436,100 | $94,100 | $342,000 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $104,100 | $94,100 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $104,100 | $94,100 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $104,100 | $94,100 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $104,100 | $94,100 | $10,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kylene Canon
Canon Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 527-8311
5 in this area
196 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Scott Rebmann
5 College REALTORS® Northampton
(413) 813-7153
2 in this area
114 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73466828
APN: WHAM-000270-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.