87 Summit Dr Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $1,027,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Summit Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $893,284, approximately $392 per square foot. 87 Summit Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Zeffer Donald R and Zeffer Richard J
Bought by
Barnes David A and Smith Barnes Tara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes David A | $165,000 | Uslife Title Insurance Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,259 | $5,850 | $230 | $5,620 |
| 2023 | $14,259 | $5,850 | $230 | $5,620 |
| 2022 | $11,872 | $5,850 | $230 | $5,620 |
| 2021 | $11,872 | $5,750 | $230 | $5,520 |
| 2020 | $13,233 | $5,750 | $230 | $5,520 |
| 2019 | $13,233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,750 | $230 | $5,520 |
| 2017 | $12,230 | $5,750 | $230 | $5,520 |
| 2016 | $12,053 | $5,750 | $230 | $5,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,750 | $230 | $5,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,750 | $230 | $5,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map