85 Summit Dr Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $846,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Summit Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $757,283, approximately $455 per square foot. 85 Summit Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1995
Sold by
Rubin Richard and Rubin Teresa
Bought by
Rubin Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubin Teresa | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,164 | $4,615 | $230 | $4,385 |
| 2023 | $11,164 | $4,615 | $230 | $4,385 |
| 2022 | $9,463 | $4,615 | $230 | $4,385 |
| 2021 | $9,463 | $4,615 | $230 | $4,385 |
| 2020 | $10,506 | $4,615 | $230 | $4,385 |
| 2019 | $10,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,615 | $230 | $4,385 |
| 2017 | $9,703 | $4,615 | $230 | $4,385 |
| 2016 | $9,597 | $4,615 | $230 | $4,385 |