87 Village Loop Rd Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $950,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Village Loop Rd, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $866,992, approximately $556 per square foot. 87 Village Loop Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ranch Hills Elementary, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Weil Ida D
Bought by
Weil Ida D and The Ida Weil Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Lee Carol V and Weil Ida
Bought by
Lee Carol V and Weil Ida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Lee Carol V Tr and Weil Ida
Bought by
Lee Carol V and Carol V Lee Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,100
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1993
Sold by
Lee Carol V
Bought by
Lee Carol V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weil Ida D | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Carol V | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Lee Carol V | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Lee Carol V | -- | -- | |
| Lee Carol V | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Lee Carol V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Carol V | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Carol V | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,345 | $396,781 | $354,595 | $42,186 |
| 2024 | $5,345 | $389,002 | $347,643 | $41,359 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $381,376 | $340,827 | $40,549 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $373,899 | $334,145 | $39,754 |
| 2021 | $5,053 | $366,569 | $327,594 | $38,975 |
| 2019 | $5,153 | $355,698 | $317,878 | $37,820 |
| 2018 | $4,736 | $348,725 | $311,646 | $37,079 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $335,186 | $299,546 | $35,640 |
| 2015 | $4,421 | $330,152 | $295,047 | $35,105 |
| 2014 | $4,395 | $323,686 | $289,268 | $34,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map