Seller's Agent in 2014
Nancy Moran
Realty Vision
(978) 660-9955
27 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,043 - $570,000
Very nice side by side duplex centrally located within walking distance to Central Park and the downtown area. Living rooms with fireplace, formal dining rooms with many built-ins and large renovated eat-in kitchens. Hardwood floors throughout. Upstairs on each unit has two good sized bedrooms with a small room that could be a nursery or office. Front covered porch and large two car garage.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1880
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigoli Karen | $200,000 | -- | |
| Rigoli Karen | $200,000 | -- | |
| Burke Marjorie | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rigoli Karen | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Burke Marjorie | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Marjorie | $62,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2014 10/29/14 | Sold | $200,000 | -16.6% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2014 10/13/14 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,381 | $404,600 | $112,400 | $292,200 |
| 2024 | $4,992 | $379,900 | $112,400 | $267,500 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $348,400 | $102,200 | $246,200 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $312,400 | $92,900 | $219,500 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $261,800 | $88,500 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $258,200 | $88,500 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $239,600 | $85,900 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $216,700 | $82,500 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $201,900 | $82,500 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $201,900 | $82,500 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | $3,395 | $203,800 | $80,100 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $203,800 | $80,100 | $123,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nancy Moran
Realty Vision
(978) 660-9955
27 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kali Delorey
REMAX Executive Realty
(978) 807-7784
108 in this area
185 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71756339
APN: CLIN-000005-001057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.