870 Crown Hill Dr Simi Valley, CA 93063
Estimated Value: $489,287 - $596,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
550
Sq Ft
$1,004/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 Crown Hill Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $552,322, approximately $1,004 per square foot. 870 Crown Hill Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Knolls Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Frank Sosnowski Living Trust
Bought by
Anderson Alden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Sosnowski Frank J and The Frank Sosnowski Living Tru
Bought by
Sosnowski Frank J and The Frank Sosnowski Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Alden | $340,000 | First American Title | |
| Sosnowski Frank J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Alden | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $236,170 | $112,363 | $123,807 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $231,540 | $110,160 | $121,380 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $227,000 | $108,000 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $513 | $45,574 | $7,564 | $38,010 |
| 2021 | $587 | $44,681 | $7,416 | $37,265 |
| 2020 | $578 | $44,225 | $7,341 | $36,884 |
| 2019 | $556 | $43,359 | $7,198 | $36,161 |
| 2018 | $477 | $42,509 | $7,057 | $35,452 |
| 2017 | $468 | $41,676 | $6,919 | $34,757 |
| 2016 | $449 | $40,860 | $6,784 | $34,076 |
| 2015 | $441 | $40,248 | $6,683 | $33,565 |
| 2014 | $437 | $39,461 | $6,553 | $32,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map