870 E Boulevard St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $193,927 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 E Boulevard St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $223,982, approximately $152 per square foot. 870 E Boulevard St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Berringer Andrew Lee
Bought by
Register Jennifer Bowden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Berringer Andrew L
Bought by
Register Jennifer Bowden
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2013
Sold by
Bowden Nathan Bruce
Bought by
Berringer Beverly Bowden and Register Jennifer Bowden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Register Jennifer Bowden | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berringer Beverly Bowden | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $112,958 | $23,250 | $89,708 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $116,320 | $23,250 | $93,070 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $113,494 | $22,501 | $90,993 |
| 2022 | $225 | $49,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $164 | $48,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $116 | $47,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $103 | $45,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $102 | $44,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $99 | $43,893 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map