870 Sunny Brook Way Pleasanton, CA 94566
Estimated Value: $2,224,000 - $3,107,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,446
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 Sunny Brook Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $2,733,927, approximately $793 per square foot. 870 Sunny Brook Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Kim Tachyun and Kim Aekyung
Bought by
Kim Taehyun and Kim Aekyung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Speets Rocio and 2002 Rocio Speets Revocable Li
Bought by
Kim Tae Hyun and Kim Aekyung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$892,500
Outstanding Balance
$347,617
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,386,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Speets Frans G J
Bought by
Speets Rocio
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Taehyun | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Tae Hyun | $1,190,000 | American Title Company | |
| Speets Rocio | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Speets Rocio | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Tae Hyun | $892,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,767 | $1,716,357 | $517,007 | $1,206,350 |
| 2024 | $19,767 | $1,682,573 | $506,872 | $1,182,701 |
| 2023 | $19,541 | $1,656,455 | $496,936 | $1,159,519 |
| 2022 | $18,509 | $1,616,980 | $487,194 | $1,136,786 |
| 2021 | $18,034 | $1,585,148 | $477,644 | $1,114,504 |
| 2020 | $17,804 | $1,575,833 | $472,750 | $1,103,083 |
| 2019 | $18,021 | $1,544,940 | $463,482 | $1,081,458 |
| 2018 | $17,656 | $1,514,655 | $454,396 | $1,060,259 |
| 2017 | $17,202 | $1,484,964 | $445,489 | $1,039,475 |
| 2016 | $15,887 | $1,455,857 | $436,757 | $1,019,100 |
| 2015 | $15,589 | $1,433,997 | $430,199 | $1,003,798 |
| 2014 | $15,869 | $1,405,913 | $421,774 | $984,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map