870 Windrow Dr Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 Windrow Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $441,483, approximately $337 per square foot. 870 Windrow Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Little Canada Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Jespersen William L and Jespersen Laura M
Bought by
Cox Leslie T and Cox Jason A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Bainbridge Robert W and Bainbridge Sandra
Bought by
Jespersen William and Jespersen Laura M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Leslie T | $163,256 | -- | |
| Jespersen William | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,674 | $437,400 | $84,100 | $353,300 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $387,800 | $84,100 | $303,700 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $362,700 | $84,100 | $278,600 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $316,100 | $84,100 | $232,000 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $315,600 | $84,100 | $231,500 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $285,200 | $84,100 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $277,400 | $84,100 | $193,300 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $265,500 | $84,100 | $181,400 |
| 2016 | $4,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,050 | $284,200 | $84,100 | $200,100 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map