8700 Arlies Trail Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $311,375
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8700 Arlies Trail, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $262,844, approximately $131 per square foot. 8700 Arlies Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School and Carolina Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $196,050 | $65,000 | $131,050 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $196,050 | $65,000 | $131,050 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $135,481 | $32,000 | $103,481 |
| 2022 | $998 | $135,481 | $32,000 | $103,481 |
| 2021 | $972 | $135,481 | $32,000 | $103,481 |
| 2020 | $956 | $135,481 | $32,000 | $103,481 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $123,587 | $32,000 | $91,587 |
| 2018 | $947 | $123,587 | $32,000 | $91,587 |
| 2017 | $899 | $123,587 | $32,000 | $91,587 |
| 2016 | $881 | $123,587 | $32,000 | $91,587 |
| 2015 | $959 | $135,197 | $35,000 | $100,197 |
| 2014 | $910 | $135,197 | $35,000 | $100,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map