8700 Duncanson Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
Gosford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $381,241
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8700 Duncanson Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $364,310, approximately $277 per square foot. 8700 Duncanson Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sing Lum Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Quigley Sandra C
Bought by
Garcia Brett A and Garcia Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,678
Outstanding Balance
$24,099
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$340,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Quigley Sandra C
Bought by
Quigley Sandra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Quigley Robert S
Bought by
Quigley Sandra C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Brett A | $95,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Quigley Sandra C | -- | American Title Co | |
| Quigley Sandra C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Brett A | $94,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Quigley Sandra C | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Brett A | $4,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $184,525 | $47,019 | $137,506 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $180,908 | $46,098 | $134,810 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $177,363 | $45,195 | $132,168 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $173,887 | $44,309 | $129,578 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $170,479 | $43,441 | $127,038 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $168,732 | $42,996 | $125,736 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $168,732 | $42,996 | $125,736 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $162,183 | $41,327 | $120,856 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $159,004 | $40,517 | $118,487 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $155,888 | $39,723 | $116,165 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $153,548 | $39,127 | $114,421 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $150,542 | $38,361 | $112,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map