8709 Crowningshield Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
Gosford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8709 Crowningshield Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $382,070, approximately $245 per square foot. 8709 Crowningshield Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sing Lum Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Virk Gurmej K and Virk Arvinder S
Bought by
Jasper Mark Friedel and The Mark Friedel Jasper Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$46,235
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$335,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Virk Gunwant S
Bought by
Virk Gurmej K and Virk Arvinder S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasper Mark Friedel | $149,000 | -- | |
| Virk Gurmej K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jasper Mark Friedel | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,289 | $211,824 | $52,595 | $159,229 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $207,671 | $51,564 | $156,107 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $203,600 | $50,553 | $153,047 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $199,609 | $49,562 | $150,047 |
| 2021 | $2,997 | $195,696 | $48,591 | $147,105 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $193,690 | $48,093 | $145,597 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $193,690 | $48,093 | $145,597 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $186,171 | $46,226 | $139,945 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $182,521 | $45,320 | $137,201 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $178,943 | $44,432 | $134,511 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $176,256 | $43,765 | $132,491 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $172,804 | $42,908 | $129,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map