8701 Duncanson Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
Gosford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $433,994
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8701 Duncanson Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $403,499, approximately $302 per square foot. 8701 Duncanson Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sing Lum Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Wright Lynette M
Bought by
Silvas Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Outstanding Balance
$110,406
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Russell Glenn
Bought by
Wright Lynette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Russell Glenn
Bought by
Johnson Russell Glenn and Wright Lynette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Russell Glenn and Johnson Marla G
Bought by
Johnson Russell Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,375
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Parviainen William J and Parviainen Barbara G
Bought by
Johnson Russell G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,284
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvas Rebecca D | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wright Lynette M | $99,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johnson Russell Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Russell Glenn | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Johnson Russell G | $100,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silvas Rebecca D | $172,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Lynette M | $197,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Russell Glenn | $99,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Russell G | $99,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $252,400 | $77,258 | $175,142 |
| 2024 | $3,630 | $247,453 | $75,744 | $171,709 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $242,602 | $74,259 | $168,343 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $237,846 | $72,803 | $165,043 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $233,183 | $71,376 | $161,807 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $206,050 | $70,645 | $135,405 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $206,050 | $70,645 | $135,405 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $198,050 | $67,902 | $130,148 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $194,168 | $66,571 | $127,597 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $190,362 | $65,266 | $125,096 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $187,503 | $64,286 | $123,217 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $183,831 | $63,027 | $120,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map