8700 Eucalyptus Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8700 Eucalyptus Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $410,347, approximately $178 per square foot. 8700 Eucalyptus Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Orangewood Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Hernandez Beldemar and Hernandez Baldimor
Bought by
Hernandez Family Trust and Hernandez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $157,089 | $57,939 | $99,150 |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $154,009 | $56,803 | $97,206 |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $150,990 | $55,690 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $148,031 | $54,599 | $93,432 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $145,129 | $53,529 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $143,642 | $52,981 | $90,661 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $143,642 | $52,981 | $90,661 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $138,067 | $50,925 | $87,142 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $135,361 | $49,927 | $85,434 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $132,708 | $48,949 | $83,759 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $130,715 | $48,214 | $82,501 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $128,155 | $47,270 | $80,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map