Seller's Agent in 2025
Clarence Oliveira
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(209) 633-1821
293 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,847,563 - $3,873,000
Farm Ground!! Here's 223 Acres Of TID Farm Ground. There's 5 separate legal Parcels which makes it very unique. Currently in Oats and 3rd year Alfalfa. The Property is part of the TID Chapman (Pipeline) Improvement District (Lower, Lower Lateral 3) which irrigates through TID Pipeline system. These Parcels are part of an ID AG Well which is in an Improvement District with the neighboring owners which produces Approx 2500+gpm with good quantity and good quality. These properties are part of the #90020 Mollard Improvement Drain system. The subject properties have Tile drains and Lift pumps to utilize this improvement draining system. The properties are in the Williamson Act for Tax Saving, too!! There's a house of approx. 1140 sf with 3 Bedrooms/1 Full Bath. The Oat harvest will be completed in May-June. Possession of the alfalfa can be delivered after the pickup of the current cutting. This property was previously Farmed with the seller's Family Dairy for Crops and Water Nutrient Management, never planted in trees. A Must See!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01225017 Listed on: 01/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & A Zylstra Llc | $2,040,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Turlock Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Jrc & Judee Sani Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Turlock Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Turlock Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Jrc & Judee Sani Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Jagindar Kuar | $121,987 | None Available | |
| Jrc & Judee Sani Properties Lp | -- | -- | |
| Sani Judee A | -- | -- | |
| Padilla Manuel | $195,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Clarot Joseph D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padilla Manuel | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $6,700,000 | -14.2% | -- |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Price Changed | $7,806,050 | -7.9% | -- |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Sale | $8,475,140 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,302 | $780,857 | $702,215 | $78,642 |
| 2024 | $11,192 | $816,000 | $738,900 | $77,100 |
| 2023 | $10,934 | $824,532 | $748,943 | $75,589 |
| 2022 | $10,700 | $812,211 | $738,104 | $74,107 |
| 2021 | $10,393 | $777,443 | $704,789 | $72,654 |
| 2020 | $9,858 | $745,044 | $673,134 | $71,910 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $194,471 | $177,481 | $16,990 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $190,658 | $174,001 | $16,657 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $186,921 | $170,590 | $16,331 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $183,257 | $167,246 | $16,011 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $180,505 | $164,734 | $15,771 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $176,971 | $161,508 | $15,463 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Clarence Oliveira
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(209) 633-1821
293 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225003721
APN: 022-03-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.