8704 Eagles Landing Dr Manhattan, KS 66502
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $397,839
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8704 Eagles Landing Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502 and is currently estimated at $388,210, approximately $241 per square foot. 8704 Eagles Landing Dr is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Mondoux Michael S and Witte Shelbie D
Bought by
Zenk Erick P and Zenk Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,489
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$226,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Sullivan Construction & Design Inc
Bought by
Mondoux Michael S and Witte Shelbie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,250
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zenk Erick P | -- | Capital Title Insurance Comp | |
| Mondoux Michael S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zenk Erick P | $252,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mondoux Michael S | $225,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $42,388 | $3,498 | $38,890 |
| 2024 | $40 | $41,501 | $3,556 | $37,945 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $40,295 | $3,510 | $36,785 |
| 2022 | $4,793 | $35,347 | $3,510 | $31,837 |
| 2021 | $4,793 | $32,728 | $3,372 | $29,356 |
| 2020 | $4,793 | $32,533 | $3,372 | $29,161 |
| 2019 | $4,703 | $32,152 | $3,234 | $28,918 |
| 2018 | $4,669 | $32,119 | $3,022 | $29,097 |
| 2017 | $4,462 | $31,729 | $2,726 | $29,003 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $30,039 | $2,620 | $27,419 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,773 | $2,847 | $25,926 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,750 | $2,964 | $25,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map