8707 Cedar Fork Rd Gerald, MO 63037
Estimated Value: $326,825 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8707 Cedar Fork Rd, Gerald, MO 63037 and is currently estimated at $370,206, approximately $241 per square foot. 8707 Cedar Fork Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Owensville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $36,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $33,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $33,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $30,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $30,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $26,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $26,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $25,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $25,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $24,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $24,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $25,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map