8777 Cedar Fork Rd Gerald, MO 63037
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $508,571
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,054
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8777 Cedar Fork Rd, Gerald, MO 63037 and is currently estimated at $398,857, approximately $194 per square foot. 8777 Cedar Fork Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Owensville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $35,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $32,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $32,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $30,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $30,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $27,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $27,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $27,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $27,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $23,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $23,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $23,907 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map