K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kerry Dunk
Vantage Realty
(262) 497-2756
2 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,012 - $271,000
Great brick duplex. Large 1,336 sq ft units with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Spacious living rooms with separate dining area. Long term tenant in the lower has been there 14 years and pays $1,400 a month. The upper unit has new carpet and is ready to move in. The roof is 4 years old, There is a 2 car detached garage and additional off street parking. 2 furnaces, 2 water heaters. Stoves and refrigerators included. Room sizes are estimated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Tiffinie | $260,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Vang Gerry | $117,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobb Tiffinie | $251,322 | |
| Previous Owner | Vang Gerry | $93,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $270,000 | +3.9% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2025 01/18/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,174 | $229,500 | $5,600 | $223,900 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $187,900 | $5,600 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $187,900 | $5,600 | $182,300 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $153,300 | $7,500 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $153,300 | $7,500 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $112,600 | $7,200 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $112,600 | $7,200 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $103,800 | $8,300 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $103,100 | $8,300 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,400 | $8,300 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,400 | $8,300 | $106,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,400 | $8,300 | $106,100 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kerry Dunk
Vantage Realty
(262) 497-2756
2 in this area
143 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rosemary Perez
Cherry Home Realty, LLC
(414) 334-4623
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1904476
APN: 214-0152-000-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.