8708 Laurel Dr Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Bayou Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $832,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8708 Laurel Dr, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $728,061, approximately $373 per square foot. 8708 Laurel Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bardmoor Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Leigh Ronald E and Leigh Etta J
Bought by
Lister Robert E and Lister Ellen F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Gulf Landings Dev Corp
Bought by
Leigh Ronald E and Leigh Etta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lister Robert E | $300,000 | -- | |
| Leigh Ronald E | $51,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leigh Ronald E | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |