871 Dukes Dr Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,011,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,693
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 871 Dukes Dr, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $966,718, approximately $261 per square foot. 871 Dukes Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Edgewood El School, Charles H. Boehm Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1985
Sold by
Hartman Jr Wallace R and Hartman Rosemary
Bought by
Withey Alan F and Withey Sheila
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Withey Alan F | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,132 | $55,460 | $9,760 | $45,700 |
| 2024 | $13,132 | $55,460 | $9,760 | $45,700 |
| 2023 | $12,473 | $55,460 | $9,760 | $45,700 |
| 2022 | $12,203 | $55,460 | $9,760 | $45,700 |
| 2021 | $12,009 | $55,460 | $9,760 | $45,700 |
| 2020 | $12,009 | $55,460 | $9,760 | $45,700 |
| 2019 | $11,771 | $55,460 | $9,760 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $11,565 | $55,460 | $9,760 | $45,700 |
| 2017 | $11,207 | $55,460 | $9,760 | $45,700 |
| 2016 | $11,076 | $55,460 | $9,760 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,460 | $9,760 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,460 | $9,760 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map