871 Mail Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $2,379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 871 Mail Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $1,281,432, approximately $618 per square foot. 871 Mail Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Olinger Neal W and Olinger Belinda R
Bought by
The Olinger Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Olinger Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $238,217 | $113,927 | $124,290 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $228,968 | $109,504 | $119,464 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $224,479 | $107,357 | $117,122 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $220,078 | $105,252 | $114,826 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $217,822 | $104,173 | $113,649 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $213,552 | $102,131 | $111,421 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $209,366 | $100,129 | $109,237 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $205,262 | $98,166 | $107,096 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $201,239 | $96,242 | $104,997 |
| 2015 | $2,269 | $198,217 | $94,797 | $103,420 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $194,336 | $92,941 | $101,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map